Menu

Westbourne Primary School

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Mr D. Miracapillo
Headteacher
 

Mrs A. Fulton
Deputy Headteacher (EYFS and Pastoral)

 

Mr P. Goldhawk

Deputy Headteacher (Assessment and Curriculum)

 

Mrs D. Slack
School Business Manager

 

Mrs H. Ofoego

Family Support Worker and Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Miss Z. Aves

Special Needs Co-ordinator (SENDCo)

 

Mrs S. Hafeez Qazi

Nursery Teacher
 

Miss L. Adkins (Reception Year Leader)
Reception Teacher - Avon Class

 

Mrs L. Philand
Reception Teacher - Ember Class

 

Miss J. Davis
Reception Teacher - Thames Class

 

Miss M. Gomez (Year 1 Leader)

Year 1 Teacher - Ribble Class

 

Mrs L. Rondeau

Year 1 Teacher - Waveney Class

 

Miss B. Guidi
Year 1 Teacher- Cherwell Class 

 

Mr T. Booth (Year 2 Leader and 1/2 Phase Leader)
Year 2 Teacher - Beverley Class

 

Miss L. Herriett

Year 2 Teacher - Mole Class

 

Miss K. Ahmad

Year 2 Teacher - Eden Class

 

Mr B. Dixon (Year 3 Leader and Y3/4 Phase Leader)

Year 3 Teacher - Mersey Class

 

Mr M. Leake
Year 3 Teacher - Kennet Class

 

Miss H. Thompson
Year 3 Teacher - Dart Class

 

Mr A. Regan (Y4 Leader)
Year 4 Teacher - Fleet Class

 

Miss A. Holt
Year 4 Teacher - Lea Class

 

Mrs K. Datta
Year 4 Teacher - Tay Class

 

Mrs R. Rozario (Y5 Leader)

Year 5 Teacher - Tweed Class

 

Mrs H. Haris

Year 5 Teacher - Tyne Class

 

Miss O. Keith
Year 5 Teacher - Medway Class

 

Miss J. Craig (Y5/6 Phase Leader)

Year 6 Teacher - Derwent Class


Mrs J. Bolton (Leading Practitioner and Y6 Leader)
Year 6 Teacher - Trent Class

 

Miss N. Mehta

Year 6 Teacher - Wandle Class

 

Mrs K. Owen
Teacher

 

Mrs B. Corner

Teacher

 

Mr R. Pinto

Teacher


Mrs R. Martyn
School Business Officer

 

Mrs S. Cotter

School Secretary

 

Mrs J. Cavedaschi

School Office Assistant

 

Mrs N. Edwards

School Office Assistant

 

Mr D. Oram

Site Manager

 

Mrs F. Emans
Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs M Keogh
Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs S. Wilson
Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs M. Rolls
Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs J. Schofield
Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs M. Tang
Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs J. Mumford

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs M. Porkolab

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs P. Donohue

Learning Support Assistant and Midday supervisor

 

Mrs K. Beken-Barnes

Learning Support Assistant/ Midday supervisor

 

Mrs Z. Mitchell

Learning Support Assistant/ Midday supervisor

 

Mrs P. Hudson

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs S. Langley

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs V. Ganiger

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs R. Kirby

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs M. Heidar

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs S. Gray

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs P. McDermott

Learning Support Assistant

 

Miss M. Lucas

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mr M. Jiggins
Sports Coach


Mr B. Moore
Basketball Coach


Mrs T. Minnette
School Catering Manager
 

Miss H. Marsh
Assistant Caterer

 

Mrs N. Uzama

Catering Assistant

 

Mrs B. Bofaka-Bofoso

Catering Assistant

 

Mrs T. Yeboah

Catering Assistant

 

Mrs M. Szymanowska 

Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs S. Sunay

Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs E. Burke

Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs G. Johnson 

Midday Supervisor

 

Miss Y. Tyrku

Midday supervisor

 

Mrs E. Cheng

Midday supervisor

 

Mrs Z. Georgieva

Cleaner

 

Mrs S. Forrester

School cleaner

 

 

 


 

Top