Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Mr D. Miracapillo
Headteacher
 

Mrs A. Fulton
Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs P. Williams

Nursery Teacher
 

Miss L. Adkins
Reception teacher - Avon Class

 

Miss E. Barley
Reception teacher - Ember Class

 

Miss J. Davis
Reception teacher - Thames Class

 

Miss S. Kirk
Year 1 teacher- Cherwell Class

 

Mr M. Lomath

Year 1 teacher - Ribble Class

 

Miss A. Hudson

Year 1 teacher - Waveney Class

 

Mr M. Leake

Year 2 teacher - Eden Class

 

Mr B. Dixon
Year 2 teacher - Mersey Class

 

Miss P. Skipp

Year 2 teacher - Tay Class

 

Mr T. Booth
Year 3 teacher - Beverley Class

 

Mrs L. Rondeau
Year 3 teacher - Dart Class

 

Miss O. Keith
Year 3 teacher - Mole Class

 

Miss Z. Aves
Year 4 teacher - Kennet Class

 

Miss E.Dorrian
Year 4 teacher - Wandle Class

 

Mr A. Regan
Year 5 teacher - Derwent Class

 

Miss A. Cameron
Year 5 teacher - Medway Class

 

Miss N. Mehta

Year 5 teacher - Tyne Class

 

Miss J. Craig

Year 6 Teacher - Fleet Class


Mrs J. Bolton
Year 6 Teacher - Trent Class

 

Mrs A. Cavanagh

Teacher

 

Mrs H. Buckingham

Teacher

 

Mrs C. Naylor
Teacher

 

Mrs K. Owen
Teacher

 

Mrs R. Rozario

Teacher

 

Mrs L. Philand
Teacher

 

Miss C. Caulfield
Special Needs Co-ordinator (SENDCo) and Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mrs D. Slack
School Business Manager


Mrs R. Martyn
School Business Officer

 

Mrs S. Cotter

School Secretary

 

Miss S. Bassett

Office Assistant

 

Mr C. Bovington
Caretaker

 

Mrs F. Emans
Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs M Keogh
Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs H. Zanutto
Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs S. Wilson
Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs M. Rolls
Teaching Assistant

 

Ms A. Lopez
Teaching Assistant
 

Ms S. Keens
Teaching Assistant
 

Mr S. Harris
Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs L. Tilley
Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs J. Schofield
Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs M. Tang
Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs R. Smith
Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs J. Mumford

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs J. Fisk

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss E. Murphy

Teaching Assistant

 

Mr J. Mitchell

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs M. Porkolab

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs P. Donohue

Teaching Assistant/ Midday supervisor

 

Mrs P. Swida

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs W. Darlington

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs K. Beken-Barnes

Teaching Assistant/ Midday supervisor

 

Mrs Z. Mitchell

Teaching Assistant/ Midday supervisor

 

Mrs P. Hudson

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs M. Hriesikova

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs T. McGahan

Teaching Assistant

 

Emma Green

Family Support Worker

 

Mr R. Hollingbery
Violin and Orchestra teacher

 

Mr M. Jiggins
P.E. Coordinator and Sports Coach


Mr B. Moore
Basketball Coach


Mrs. V. Madle
Swimming Instructor

 

Mrs T. Minnette
School Catering Manager
 

Miss H. Marsh
Assistant Caterer


Ms I. Merens
School kitchen
 

Mrs W. Wan
School kitchen

 

Mrs N. Uzama

School kitchen

 

Miss C. Ball

Midday supervisor

 

Miss K. Gaunt

Midday supervisor

 

Mrs M. Bowley

Midday supervisor

 

Mrs J Blatchford
School cleaner
 

Mrs E. Lakova
School cleaner

 


 

Top