Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Miss K. Ritchie
Headteacher
 

Mr D. Miracapillo
Deputy Headteacher
 

Mrs A. Fulton
Assistant Headteacher

 

Miss L. Adkins

Nursery Teacher
 

Mrs P. Williams
Reception teacher - Avon Class

 

Miss A. Hudson
Reception teacher - Ember Class

 

Mrs J. Davis
Reception teacher - Thames Class

 

Mrs L. Philand

Reception teacher - Thames Class

 

Miss A. Ball
Year 1 teacher

 

Miss E. Penn

Year 1 teacher - Cherwell Class

 

Miss P. Skipp

Year 1 teacher - Ribble Class

 

Miss E. Griffin

Year 1 teacher - Waveney Class

 

Mr B. Dixon
Year 2 teacher - Mersey Class

 

Mrs M. Kearsey

Year 2 teacher - Tay Class

 

Miss C. Caulfield
Year 2 teacher - Tay Class

Special Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)

 

Mr T. Booth
Year 3 teacher - Beverley Class

 

Mrs L. Rondeau
Year 3 teacher - Dart Class

 

Miss O. Keith
Year 3 teacher - Mole Class

 

Mrs H. Rident
Year 4 teacher - Eden Class

 

Miss N. Mehta
Year 4 teacher - Tyne Class

 

Mr A. Regan
Year 5 teacher - Derwent Class

 

Miss Z. Aves
Year 5 teacher - Medway Class

 

Miss J. Craig

Year 6 Teacher - Fleet Class


Mrs J. Bolton
Year 6 Teacher - Trent Class

 

Mrs H. Buckingham

Teacher

 

Mrs C. Naylor
Teacher

 

Mrs K. Owen
Teacher

 

Mrs R. Rozario

Teacher

 

Mrs D. Slack
School Business Manager


Mrs R. Martyn
School Business Officer

 

Mrs M. Porkolab

School Secretary

 

Miss K. Flemming

Office Assistant

 

Mrs S. Clark
Caretaker

 

Mrs F. Emans
Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs M Keogh
Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs H. Zanutto
Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs S. Wilson
Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs M. Rolls
Teaching Assistant

 

Ms A. Lopez
Teaching Assistant
 

Ms S. Keens
Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs H. Harvey
Teaching Assistant

 

Mr S. Harris
Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs L. Tilley
Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs J. Schofield
Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs M. Tang
Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs R. Smith
Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs J. Mumford

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss J. Fisk

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss J. Loudon

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs J. Batt

Teaching Assistant

 

Mr M. Leake

Teaching Assistant

 

Mr S. Amer

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Z. Whitersby

Teaching Assistant

 

Mr I. Brock
Violin and Orchestra teacher

 

Mr M. Jiggins
P.E. Coordinator and Sports Coach


Mr B. Moore
Basketball Coach


Mrs. V. Madle
Swimming Instructor

 

Mrs T. Minnette
School Catering Manager
 

Miss H. Marsh
Assistant Caterer


Ms I. Merens
School kitchen
 

Mrs W. Wan
School kitchen

 

Mrs N. Uzama

School kitchen

 

Mrs S. Aksentic

Midday supervisor

 

Miss C. Ball

Midday supervisor

 

Miss V. West

Midday supervisor

 

Mrs K. Seager

Midday supervisor

 

Mrs P. Donohue

Midday supervisor

 

Mrs J Blatchford
School cleaner
 

Mrs E. Lakova
School cleaner

 

Mr A. Douglas

School cleaner
 

Top